City: Redington, AZ, USA
City: Redington
Also known as: Benson
Cascabel
Mescal
State: Arizona
State Code: AZ
County: Cochise County
Zip Codes:
1 Zip Code covered by Redington, AZ:
Area Codes:
1 Area Code covered by Redington, AZ:
520
Population: * 8,879
Male Population:
4,406
(49.62%)
Female Population:
4,473
(50.38%)
White Population:
8,026
(90.39%)
Black Population:
52
(0.59%)
Hispanic Population:
1,358
(15.29%)
Asian Population:
34
(0.38%)
Indian Population:
97
(1.09%)
Hawaiian Population:
8
(0.09%)
Other Population:
429
(4.83%)
Number of Households: 4,721
Persons per Household: 2.35
Average House Value: $85,800
Average Income per Household: $30,491
* Demographic data based on 2000 Census
Top Copyright © 2018 - USAfactbook.org - All rights reserved.