City: Saint Michaels, AZ, USA
City: Saint Michaels
Also known as: Cross Canyon
Hunters Point
Two Story
State: Arizona
State Code: AZ
County: Apache County
Zip Codes:
1 Zip Code covered by Saint Michaels, AZ:
Area Codes:
1 Area Code covered by Saint Michaels, AZ:
928
Population: * 3,272
Male Population:
1,574
(48.11%)
Female Population:
1,698
(51.89%)
White Population:
111
(3.39%)
Black Population:
1
(0.03%)
Hispanic Population:
42
(1.28%)
Asian Population:
0
(0%)
Indian Population:
3,124
(95.48%)
Hawaiian Population:
0
(0%)
Other Population:
10
(0.31%)
Number of Households: 1,045
Persons per Household: 3.86
Average House Value: $33,100
Average Income per Household: $29,643
* Demographic data based on 2000 Census
Top Copyright © 2018 - USAfactbook.org - All rights reserved.