City: Salina, AZ, USA
City: Salina
Also known as: Chinle
Cottonwood Station
Huachuca Terrace
Low Mountain
Rough Rock
Smoke Signal
Tahchee
Tsail
State: Arizona
State Code: AZ
County: Apache County
Zip Codes:
1 Zip Code covered by Salina, AZ:
Area Codes:
1 Area Code covered by Salina, AZ:
928
Population: * 11,302
Male Population:
5,592
(49.48%)
Female Population:
5,710
(50.52%)
White Population:
392
(3.47%)
Black Population:
13
(0.12%)
Hispanic Population:
151
(1.34%)
Asian Population:
12
(0.11%)
Indian Population:
10,745
(95.07%)
Hawaiian Population:
3
(0.03%)
Other Population:
48
(0.42%)
Number of Households: 4,288
Persons per Household: 3.76
Average House Value: $23,100
Average Income per Household: $21,201
* Demographic data based on 2000 Census
Top Copyright © 2018 - USAfactbook.org - All rights reserved.