City: Winslow, AZ, USA
City: Winslow
Also known as: Dilkon
Leupp Corner
Tolani
Tolani Lakes
State: Arizona
State Code: AZ
County: Navajo County
Zip Codes:
1 Zip Code covered by Winslow, AZ:
Area Codes:
1 Area Code covered by Winslow, AZ:
928
Population: * 14,191
Male Population:
7,537
(53.11%)
Female Population:
6,654
(46.89%)
White Population:
5,741
(40.46%)
Black Population:
503
(3.54%)
Hispanic Population:
2,924
(20.6%)
Asian Population:
98
(0.69%)
Indian Population:
6,042
(42.58%)
Hawaiian Population:
10
(0.07%)
Other Population:
1,338
(9.43%)
Number of Households: 5,029
Persons per Household: 3.12
Average House Value: $62,900
Average Income per Household: $27,981
* Demographic data based on 2000 Census
Top Copyright © 2018 - USAfactbook.org - All rights reserved.