City: Woodruff, AZ, USA
City: Woodruff
Also known as: Snowflake
State: Arizona
State Code: AZ
County: Navajo County
Zip Codes:
1 Zip Code covered by Woodruff, AZ:
Area Codes:
1 Area Code covered by Woodruff, AZ:
928
Population: * 143
Male Population:
73
(51.05%)
Female Population:
70
(48.95%)
White Population:
127
(88.81%)
Black Population:
3
(2.1%)
Hispanic Population:
4
(2.8%)
Asian Population:
0
(0%)
Indian Population:
10
(6.99%)
Hawaiian Population:
0
(0%)
Other Population:
2
(1.4%)
Number of Households: 57
Persons per Household: 2.80
Average House Value: $55,000
Average Income per Household: $40,469
* Demographic data based on 2000 Census
Top Copyright © 2018 - USAfactbook.org - All rights reserved.