Zip Code: 85936 in AZ, USA
Zip Code: 85936
City: Saint Johns
Also known as: Richville
Salado
Witch Wells
State: Arizona
State Code: AZ
County: Apache County
Area Codes:
1 Area Code covered by Zip Code 85936:
928
Latitude: 34.516206
Longitude: -109.314972
Elevation: 5686
State FIPS Code: 04
County FIPS Code: 001
Time Zone: Mountain (GMT -07:00)
Region: West
Division: Mountain
Population: * 4,115
Male Population:
2,246
(54.58%)
Female Population:
1,869
(45.42%)
White Population:
3,249
(78.96%)
Black Population:
62
(1.51%)
Hispanic Population:
960
(23.33%)
Asian Population:
11
(0.27%)
Indian Population:
228
(5.54%)
Hawaiian Population:
1
(0.02%)
Other Population:
437
(10.62%)
Number of Households: 1,668
Persons per Household: 3.13
Average House Value: $67,400
Average Income per Household: $34,250
* Demographic data based on 2000 Census
Top Copyright © 2018 - USAfactbook.org - All rights reserved.